快乐8官网网址导航|快乐8平台是正规的吗
首頁
教育交流
留學服務
留學回國
為國服務
漢語推廣
留學中國
關于我們
  對外辦公時間:

  1、每個星期的周一14:30–17:30(節假日除外),為避免臨時急事外出,耽誤大家的寶貴時間,建議來之前電郵([email protected])或電話(01 714314911)確認;

  2、其它時間敬請事先電話或電郵預約。

  地址及聯系方式:

  Metternichgasse 4
  1030 Wien, Austria
  Tel: 0043 1 714314911
  Fax: 0043 1 714314911
 

中國外交部
中國駐奧地利大使館
中國教育部
中國教育部留學基金委員會
中國教育部留學服務中心
神州學人
教育部教育涉外監管網
中國教育報
中國國家漢辦

 

 2018/2019 Chinese Government Scholarship Application

[字號: ]
2018-01-23
2018/2019 Chinese Government Scholarship Application

The 2018/2019 Chinese Government Scholarship is now open for application. Online
application and the corresponding application documents should be submitted to application
receiving agency no later than April 1st, 2018. For more information, please refer to
http://www.csc.edu.cn/studyinchina or www.campuschina.org
Eligibility: To be eligible, applicants must
- be a citizen of a country other than the People’s Republic of China, and be in good health.
- be a high school graduate under the age of 25 when applying for undergraduate programs;
- be a bachelor’s degree holder under the age of 35 when applying for master’s programs;
- be a master’s degree holder under the age of 40 when applying for doctoral programs;
- be under the age of 45 and have completed at least two years of undergraduate study when
applying for general scholar programs;
- be a master’s degree holder or an associate professor (or above) under the age of 50 when
applying for senior scholar programs.
Application Documents
a) Application Form for Chinese Government Scholarship(in Chinese or English).
b) Notarized highest diploma: Prospective diploma winners must submit official proof of
student status by their current school. Documents in languages other than Chinese or
English must be attached with notarized Chinese or English translations.
c) Academic transcripts: Transcripts in languages other than Chinese or English must be
attached with notarized Chinese or English translations.
d) A Study Plan or Research Proposal in Chinese or English. (A minimum of 200 words for
undergraduates, 500 words for non-degree students, and 800 words for postgraduates.)
e) Recommendation letters: Applicants for graduate programs or senior scholar programs
must submit two letters of recommendation in Chinese or English from professors or
associate professors.
f) Applicants for music studies are requested to submit their own works. Applicants for fine
arts programs must submit their own works which include two sketches, two color
paintings and two other works.
g) Applicants under the age of 18 should submit the valid documents of their legal guardians
in China.
h) Applicants planning to stay in China for more than 6 months must submit a photocopy of
the Foreigner Physical Examination Form completed in English (the original copy should
be kept by the applicant. The form designed by the Chinese quarantine authority can be
downloaded from http://www.csc.edu.cn/studyinchina or www.campuschina.org. The
physical examinations must cover all the items listed in the Foreigner Physical
Examination Form. Incomplete records or those without the signature of the attending
physician, the official stamp of the hospital or a sealed photograph of the applicants are
invalid. Please select the appropriate time to take physical examination as the result is valid
for only 6 months.
Please submit the following documents if applicable
i) Pre-admission Letter from Chinese Government Scholarship universities.
j) Language qualification certificate. e.g., HSK certificates, IELTS or TOFEL report.

2018/2019 學年中國政府獎學金生的遴選工作已經開始。符合條件的申請人需向有
關受理部門提出申請,可通過中國國家留學網(http://www.csc.edu.cn/studyinchina 或
www.campuschina.org)了解各獎學金項目介紹、受理部門、申請辦法及流程、中國高校
介紹等信息,獲得推薦的候選人須于2018 年4 月1 日前完成網上申請及向受理部門提
交有關申請材料。
申請條件
1.非中國籍公民,身體健康;
2.學歷和年齡要求:
●學習本科專業者,須具有高中畢業學歷,年齡不超過25 歲;
●攻讀碩士學位者,須具有學士學位,年齡不超過35 歲;
●攻讀博士學位者,須具有碩士學位,年齡不超過40 歲;
●作為普通進修生學習者,須具有大學二年級以上學歷,年齡不超過45 歲;
●作為高級進修生學習者,須具有碩士以上學位或副教授以上職稱,年齡不超過50
歲。
申請材料
1.《中國政府獎學金申請表》(中文或英文填寫,網上填報后可下載打印);
2.經過公證的最高學歷證明。如申請人為在校學生,須提交本人就讀學校出具的預
計畢業證明或在學證明。
3.學習成績單。中英文以外文本須附經公證的中文或英文的譯文;
4.來華學習或研究計劃。(本科生不少于200 字,進修生不少于500 字,研究生不
少于800 字),用中文或英文書寫;
5.推薦信。申請攻讀碩士、博士學位者和申請作為高級進修生來華學習者,須提交
兩名教授或副教授的推薦信,用中文或英文書寫;
6.申請學習音樂專業的學生須提交本人作品;申請學習美術專業的學生,須提供本
人2 張素描畫、2 張色彩畫以及2 張其它作品;
7.年齡不滿18 周歲的申請人,須提交在華法定監護人的相關法律文件;
8.來華學習時間超過6 個月的申請人,須提交《外國人體格檢查表》復印件(原件
自行保存,此表格由中國衛生檢疫部門統一印制,須英文填寫)。申請人應嚴格按照《外
國人體格檢查表》中要求的項目進行檢查。缺項、未貼有本人照片或照片上未蓋騎縫章、
無醫師和醫院簽字蓋章的《外國人體格檢查表》無效。檢查結果有效期為6 個月;
以下材料如有請提供:
1.中國政府獎學金生接收院校出具的預錄取通知書;
2.語言能力證明。如HSK 成績報告,雅思或托福成績單。
 
打印】【關閉
 


奧地利留學服務網 版權所有
技術支持:教育部留學服務中心網絡中心
網站標識碼bm05000024 京ICP備05064741號-7 京公網安備:11019343093-15001

快乐8官网网址导航 11选5胆怎么定最好 五分赛车团队计划 福彩七乐彩奖金计算器 三分赛车是正规彩票吗 重庆百变王牌开奖号码 浙江快乐时时走势图 赛车pk10分析 pk10万能5码 重庆时时彩技巧个人经验 双色球走势图带连线